Genus: AHTIANA
 Family: PARMELIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of PARMELIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Ahtiana aurescens (Tuck.) A. Thell & Randlane Ricerca immagini di Ahtiana aurescens (Tuck.) A. Thell & Randlane su Google
Views: 71

Lichenous -


Synonyms:
= Cetraria aurecscens Tuck.
= Cetraria aurescens Tuck.
= Tuckermannopsis aurescens (Tuck.) Hale
Ahtiana pallidula (Tuck. ex Riddle) Goward & A. Thell Ricerca immagini di Ahtiana pallidula (Tuck. ex Riddle) Goward & A. Thell su Google
Views: 88

Lichenous -


Synonyms:
= Cetraria pallidula Tuck. ex Riddle
= Tuckermannopsis pallidula (Tuck. ex Riddle) Hale
Ahtiana sphaerosporella (Mll. Arg.) Goward Ricerca immagini di Ahtiana sphaerosporella (Mll. Arg.) Goward su Google
Views: 60

Lichenous -

ahtiana lichen

Synonyms:
= Parmelia sphaerosporella Mll. Arg.

More genera: Aidia Ailanthus Aiphanes Aira Ajuga Akebia Albizia Alcea Alchemilla Alchornea Alchorneopsis Alectoria