Genus: AGRIMONIA
 Family: ROSACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ROSACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Agrimonia eupatoria L. Ricerca immagini di Agrimonia eupatoria L. su Google
Views: 1752

Forb/herb - Perennial

churchsteeples
Agrimonia eupatoria - Credit: Photo by Pancrazio Campagna Agrimonia eupatoria - Credit: Photo by Mirna and Attilio Marzorati Agrimonia eupatoria - Credit: Photo by Pancrazio Campagna Agrimonia eupatoria - Credit: Photo by Aldo De Bastiani Agrimonia eupatoria - Credit: Photo by Mirna and Attilio Marzorati
Agrimonia gryposepala Wallr. Ricerca immagini di Agrimonia gryposepala Wallr. su Google
Views: 104

Forb/herb - Perennial

tall hairy agrimony
Agrimonia gryposepala - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA NRCS. Wetland flora: Field office illustrated guide to plant species. USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service. - Not copyrighted image Agrimonia gryposepala - Robert H. Mohlenbrock  USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA NRCS. 1995. Northeast wetland flora: Field office guide to plant species. Northeast National Technical Center, Chester. - Not copyrighted image Agrimonia gryposepala - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 266.
Agrimonia incisa Torr. & A. Gray Ricerca immagini di Agrimonia incisa Torr. & A. Gray su Google
Views: 99

Forb/herb - Perennial

incised agrimony
Agrimonia microcarpa Wallr. Ricerca immagini di Agrimonia microcarpa Wallr. su Google
Views: 156

Forb/herb - Perennial

smallfruit agrimony

Synonyms:
= Agrimonia platycarpa Wallr.
= Agrimonia pubescens Wallr. var. microcarpa (Wallr.) H.E. Ahles
= Agrimonia pumila Muhl. ex E.P. Bicknell
Agrimonia microcarpa - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 267.
Agrimonia odorata Mill. Ricerca immagini di Agrimonia odorata Mill. su Google
Views: 547

Forb/herb - Perennial

creeping grovebur

Synonyms:
= Agrimonia repens L.
Agrimonia odorata - Jan Kops et al. - Flora Batava - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts. A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License".
Agrimonia parviflora Aiton Ricerca immagini di Agrimonia parviflora Aiton su Google
Views: 138

Forb/herb - Perennial

harvestlice
Agrimonia parviflora - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA NRCS. Wetland flora: Field office illustrated guide to plant species. USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service. - Not copyrighted image Agrimonia parviflora - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 268. Agrimonia parviflora - Robert H. Mohlenbrock  USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA SCS. 1989. Midwest wetland flora: Field office illustrated guide to plant species. Midwest National Technical Center, Lincoln. - Not copyrighted image
Agrimonia pubescens Wallr. Ricerca immagini di Agrimonia pubescens Wallr. su Google
Views: 191

Forb/herb - Perennial

soft agrimony

Synonyms:
= Agrimonia bicknellii (Kearney) Rydb.
= Agrimonia mollis (Torr. &
A. Gray) Britton
Agrimonia pubescens - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 267.
Agrimonia rostellata Wallr. Ricerca immagini di Agrimonia rostellata Wallr. su Google
Views: 168

Forb/herb - Perennial

beaked agrimony
Agrimonia rostellata - Robert H. Mohlenbrock  USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA NRCS. 1995. Northeast wetland flora: Field office guide to plant species. Northeast National Technical Center, Chester. - Not copyrighted image Agrimonia rostellata - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA NRCS. Wetland flora: Field office illustrated guide to plant species. USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service. - Not copyrighted image Agrimonia rostellata - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 267. Agrimonia rostellata - Robert H. Mohlenbrock  USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA NRCS. 1995. Northeast wetland flora: Field office guide to plant species. Northeast National Technical Center, Chester. - Not copyrighted image
Agrimonia striata Michx. Ricerca immagini di Agrimonia striata Michx. su Google
Views: 169

Forb/herb - Perennial

roadside agrimony
Agrimonia striata - Robert H. Mohlenbrock  USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA NRCS. 1995. Northeast wetland flora: Field office guide to plant species. Northeast National Technical Center, Chester. - Not copyrighted image Agrimonia striata - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA NRCS. Wetland flora: Field office illustrated guide to plant species. USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service. - Not copyrighted image Agrimonia striata - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 268.

More genera: Agroelymus Agropogon Agropyron Agrostemma Agrostis Agyrium Ahtiana Aidia Ailanthus Aiphanes Aira Ajuga