Genus: AIPHANES
 Family: ARECACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ARECACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Aiphanes caryotifolia (Kunth) H.A. Wendl. Ricerca immagini di Aiphanes caryotifolia (Kunth) H.A. Wendl. su Google
Views: 68

-

coyure palm
Aiphanes corallina (Mart.) H.A. Wendl. ex Griseb. Ricerca immagini di Aiphanes corallina (Mart.) H.A. Wendl. ex Griseb. su Google
Views: 66

-

coyor
Aiphanes minima (Gaertn.) Burret Ricerca immagini di Aiphanes minima (Gaertn.) Burret su Google
Views: 94

Tree - Perennial

Guinea bactris

Synonyms:
= Aiphanes acanthophylla (Mart.) Burret
= Bactris acanthophylla Mart.
= Curima calophylla O.F. Cook

More genera: Aira Ajuga Akebia Albizia Alcea Alchemilla Alchornea Alchorneopsis Alectoria Alectra Alectryon Aletes