Genus: AGROSTEMMA
 Family: CARYOPHYLLACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of CARYOPHYLLACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Agrostemma brachyloba (Fenzl) Hammer Ricerca immagini di Agrostemma brachyloba (Fenzl) Hammer su Google
Views: 109

Forb/herb - Annual

narrow corncockle

Synonyms:
= Agrostemma gracilis Boiss.
Agrostemma githago L. Ricerca immagini di Agrostemma githago L. su Google
Views: 651

Forb/herb - Annual

common corncockle
Agrostemma githago - Credit: Photo by Enzo De Santis Agrostemma githago - Jan Kops et al. - Flora Batava - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts. A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License". Agrostemma githago - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trieste, Civico Orto Botanico.,  TS,  FVG,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Agrostemma githago - Credit: Photo by Aldo De Bastiani Agrostemma githago - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 61.

More genera: Agrostis Agyrium Ahtiana Aidia Ailanthus Aiphanes Aira Ajuga Akebia Albizia Alcea Alchemilla