Genus: AGROPYRON
 Family: POACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Agropyron cristatum (L.) Gaertn. Ricerca immagini di Agropyron cristatum (L.) Gaertn. su Google
Views: 628

Graminoid - Perennial

crested wheatgrass
Agropyron cristatum - A.C. Hull - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Agropyron cristatum - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Agropyron cristatum - Paul S. Bieler - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Agropyron cristatum - A.C. Hull - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Agropyron cristatum - Paul S. Bieler - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image
Agropyron cristatum (L.) Gaertn. ssp. cristatum Ricerca immagini di Agropyron cristatum (L.) Gaertn. ssp. cristatum su Google
Views: 120

Graminoid - Perennial

crested wheatgrass
Agropyron cristatum (L.) Gaertn. ssp. pectinatum (M. Bieb.) Tzvelev Ricerca immagini di Agropyron cristatum (L.) Gaertn. ssp. pectinatum (M. Bieb.) Tzvelev su Google
Views: 113

Graminoid - Perennial

crested wheatgrass

Synonyms:
= Agropyron cristatiforme Sarkar
= Agropyron pectinatum (M. Bieb.) P. Beauv.
= Agropyron pectiniforme Roem. &
Schult.
Agropyron cristatum (L.) Gaertn. ssp. pectinatum (M. Bieb.) Tzvelev var. imbricatum (Roem. & Schult.) Beck Ricerca immagini di Agropyron cristatum (L.) Gaertn. ssp. pectinatum (M. Bieb.) Tzvelev var. imbricatum (Roem. & Schult.) Beck su Google
Views: 99

Graminoid - Perennial


Synonyms:
= Agropyron imbricatum Roem. &
Schult.
Agropyron desertorum (Fisch. ex Link) Schult. Ricerca immagini di Agropyron desertorum (Fisch. ex Link) Schult. su Google
Views: 358

Graminoid - Perennial

desert wheatgrass

Synonyms:
= Agropyron cristatum (L.) Gaertn. ssp. desertorum (Fisch. ex Link) A. Lve
= Agropyron cristatum (L.) Gaertn. var. desertorum (Fisch. ex Link) Dorn
Agropyron desertorum - Hitchcock, A.S. (rev. A. Chase). 1950. Manual of the grasses of the United States. Washington, DC. - Non-Copyrighted Image Agropyron desertorum - Steve Hurst - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image
Agropyron fragile (Roth) P. Candargy Ricerca immagini di Agropyron fragile (Roth) P. Candargy su Google
Views: 338

Graminoid - Perennial

Siberian wheatgrass

Synonyms:
= Agropyron cristatum (L.) Gaertn. ssp. fragile (Roth) A. Lve
= Agropyron cristatum (L.) Gaertn. var. fragile (Roth) Dorn
= Agropyron fragile (Roth) P. Candargy ssp. mongolicum (Keng) D.R. Dewey
= Agropyron fragile (Roth) P. Candargy ssp. sibiricum (Willd.) Melderis
= Agropyron fragile (Roth) P. Candargy var. sibiricum (Willd.) Tzvelev
= Agropyron mongolicum Keng
= Agropyron sibiricum (Willd.) P. Beauv.
Agropyron x hybrid auct. Ricerca immagini di Agropyron x hybrid auct. su Google
Views: 117

Graminoid - Perennial

'Hycrest'

More genera: Agrostemma Agrostis Agyrium Ahtiana Aidia Ailanthus Aiphanes Aira Ajuga Akebia Albizia Alcea