Genus: AILANTHUS
 Family: SIMAROUBACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of SIMAROUBACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle Ricerca immagini di Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle su Google
Views: 657.803

Tree - Perennial

tree of heaven

Synonyms:
= Ailanthus glandulosa Desf.
Ailanthus altissima - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Athens, southern slope of Acropolis, Odeon of Herodes Atticus,  Attica,  Greece, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Ailanthus altissima - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trieste, ex ospedale psichiatrico, nei pressi del Dipartimento di Biologia. ,  TS,  FVG,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Ailanthus altissima - Credit: Photo by Aldo De Bastiani Ailanthus altissima - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Roma, Colle del Pincio, presso Villa Medici e Trinità dei Monti,  Roma,  Lazio,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Ailanthus altissima -

More genera: Aiphanes Aira Ajuga Akebia Albizia Alcea Alchemilla Alchornea Alchorneopsis Alectoria Alectra Alectryon



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario