Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Alchemilla filicaulis Buser ssp. vestita (Buser) M.E. Bradshaw


ROSACEAE Family selection - Rose family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Alchemilla filicaulis Buser ssp. vestita (Buser) M.E. Bradshaw Taxon selection
Rank: subspecies

pictures Images of Alchemilla filicaulis ssp. vestita


Common names

US name U.S. name: Thinstem lady's mantle

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Alchemilla minor Huds.
= Alchemilla vestita (Buser) Raunk.
= Alchemilla vulgaris L. var. vestita (Buser) Buser ex H.J. Coste



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rosales
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Alchemilla
Species:


Page counter: 143 ( AVG: 139.54 / 37.336 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (MA), CAN (LB, NF, NS, QC), DEN (GL)

Distributional map for Alchemilla filicaulis Buser ssp. vestita (Buser) M.E. Bradshaw
Map for Alchemilla filicaulis Buser ssp. vestita (Buser) M.E. Bradshaw
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Rosaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Alchemilla)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Alchemilla glabra Neyngenfind [163]
2) Alchemilla glomerulans Buser [191]
3) Alchemilla lapeyrousii Buser [excluded] [130]
4) Alchemilla minor Huds. [56]
5) Alchemilla monticola Opiz [458]
6) Alchemilla sericata Rchb. [478]
7) Alchemilla vulgaris auct. non L. [88]
8) Alchemilla wichurae (Buser) Stefansson [130]
9) Aldenella tenuifolia (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene [54]
10) Alectoria californica (Tuck.) G. Merr. [25]

5-Dec-2021 - Week-48





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario