Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Alchemilla pratensis auct. non F.W. Schmidt


ROSACEAE Family selection - Rose family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Alchemilla pratensis auct. non F.W. Schmidt Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Alchemilla monticola Opiz

pictures Images of Alchemilla pratensis


Common names

US name U.S. name: Hairy lady's mantle

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Alchemilla monticola Opiz
= Alchemilla vulgaris auct. non L.
= Alchemilla vulgaris L. var. pastoralis (Buser) B. Boivin
= Alchemilla xanthochlora auct. non Rothm.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rosales
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Alchemilla
Species:


Page counter: 34 ( AVG: 139.54 / 6.95 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Rosaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Alchemilla)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Alchemilla sericata Rchb. [478]
2) Alchemilla subcrenata Buser [227]
3) Alchemilla venosa Juz. [157]
4) Alchemilla vulgaris auct. non L. [88]
5) Alchemilla vulgaris L. var. pastoralis (Buser) B. Boivin [50]
6) Alchemilla wichurae (Buser) Stefansson [130]
7) Alchorneopsis portoricensis Urb. [98]
8) Alectoria altaica (Gyel.) Rasanen [51]
9) Alectoria canadensis Mot. [56]
10) Alectoria fallacina Mot. [126]

5-Dec-2021 - Week-48





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario