Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Alectoria abbreviata (Müll. Arg.) R. Howe


PARMELIACEAE Family selection - Ascomycota (Sac fungi)

Taxon Page:

Name: Alectoria abbreviata (Müll. Arg.) R. Howe Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Nodobryoria abbreviata (Müll. Arg.) Common & Brodo

pictures Images of Alectoria abbreviata


Common names

US name U.S. name:

Grown habit: Lichenous
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Nodobryoria abbreviata (Müll. Arg.) Common & Brodo
= Bryoria abbreviata (Müll. Arg.) Brodo & D. Hawksw.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Fungi
Subkingdom: -
Superdivision: -
Division: Ascomycota
Class: Ascomycetes
Subclass: -
Order: Lecanorales
Family: Parmeliaceae
Genus: Alectoria
Species:


Page counter: 39 ( AVG: 144.52 / 27.544 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Parmeliaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Alectoria)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Alectoria achariana Gyel. [41]
2) Alectoria altaica (Gyel.) Rasanen [56]
3) Alectoria ambigua Mot. [40]
4) Alectoria bicolor (Ehrh.) Nyl. [55]
5) Alectoria californica (Tuck.) G. Merr. [33]
6) Alectoria cervinula Mot. [37]
7) Alectoria delicata Mot. [50]
8) Alectoria glabra Mot. [73]
9) Alectoria lata (Taylor) Lindsay [115]
10) Alectoria norstictica Mot. [51]

26-Jan-2022 - Week-04





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario