Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Alectoria glabra Mot.


PARMELIACEAE Family selection - Ascomycota (Sac fungi)

Taxon Page:

Name: Alectoria glabra Mot. Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Bryoria glabra (Mot.) Brodo & D. Hawksw.

pictures Images of Alectoria glabra


Common names

US name U.S. name:

Grown habit: Lichenous
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Bryoria glabra (Mot.) Brodo & D. Hawksw.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Fungi
Subkingdom: -
Superdivision: -
Division: Ascomycota
Class: Ascomycetes
Subclass: -
Order: Lecanorales
Family: Parmeliaceae
Genus: Alectoria
Species:


Page counter: 113 ( AVG: 175.09 / 81.408 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Parmeliaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Alectoria)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Alectoria implexa (Hoffm.) Nyl. [84]
2) Alectoria imshaugii Brodo & D. Hawksw. [137]
3) Alectoria irvingii Llano [85]
4) Alectoria lanestris (Ach.) Gyel. [85]
5) Alectoria minuscula (Nyl. ex Arnold) Degel. [94]
6) Alectoria sarmentosa (Ach.) Ach. [139]
7) Alectoria virens auct. [107]
8) Aletes anisatus (A. Gray) W.L. Theobald & C.C. Tseng [133]
9) Aletes macdougalii J.M. Coult. & Rose ssp. breviradiatus W.L. Theobald & C.C. Tseng [131]
10) Aletris obovata Nash [124]

26-Nov-2022 - Week-47





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario