Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Alectoria thrausta Ach.


RAMALINACEAE Family selection - Ascomycota (Sac fungi)

Taxon Page:

Name: Alectoria thrausta Ach. Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Ramalina thrausta (Ach.) Nyl.

pictures Images of Alectoria thrausta


Common names

US name U.S. name: Cartilage lichen

Grown habit: Lichenous
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Ramalina thrausta (Ach.) Nyl.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Fungi
Subkingdom: -
Superdivision: -
Division: Ascomycota
Class: Ascomycetes
Subclass: -
Order: Lecanorales
Family: Ramalinaceae
Genus: Alectoria
Species:


Page counter: 72 ( AVG: 169.94 / 44.195 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Ramalinaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Alectoria)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Alectoria tortuosa G. Merr. [83]
2) Alectoria vancouverensis (Gyel.) Gyel. ex Brodo & D. Hawksw. [120]
3) Alectoria virens auct. [103]
4) Alectra fluminensis (Vell.) Stearn [142]
5) Alectryon macrococcus Radlk. var. auwahiensis G. Linney [358]
6) Aletes acaulis (Torr.) J.M. Coult. & Rose [171]
7) Aletes eastwoodiae (J.M. Coult. & Rose) W.A. Weber [67]
8) Aletes latiloba (Rydb.) W.A. Weber [63]
9) Aletes minima (Mathias) W.A. Weber [90]
10) Aletris aurea Walter [296]

1-Oct-2022 - Week-39





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario