Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Bryoria glabra (Mot.) Brodo & D. Hawksw.


PARMELIACEAE Family selection - Ascomycota (Sac fungi)

Taxon Page:

Name: Bryoria glabra (Mot.) Brodo & D. Hawksw. Taxon selection
Rank: species

pictures Images of Bryoria glabra


Common names

US name U.S. name:

Grown habit: Lichenous
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Alectoria glabra Mot.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Fungi
Subkingdom: -
Superdivision: -
Division: Ascomycota
Class: Ascomycetes
Subclass: -
Order: Lecanorales
Family: Parmeliaceae
Genus: Bryoria
Species:


Page counter: 137 ( AVG: 160.08 / 17.885 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Parmeliaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Bryoria)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Bryoria implexa (Hoffm.) Brodo & D. Hawksw. [129]
2) Bryoria lanestris (Ach.) Brodo & D. Hawksw. [114]
3) Bryoria nadvornikiana (Gyel.) Brodo & D. Hawksw. [121]
4) Bryoria oregana (Tuck.) Brodo & D. Hawksw. [54]
5) Bryoria pseudocapillaris Brodo & D. Hawksw. [85]
6) Bryoria simplicior (Vain.) Brodo & D. Hawksw. [96]
7) Bryoria tenuis (E. Dahl) Brodo & D. Hawksw. [121]
8) Bryoxiphium norvegicum (Brid.) Mitt. [125]
9) Bryum alaskanum Kindb. [58]
10) Bryum apiculatum Schwägr. [159]

28-Jun-2022 - Week-26





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario