Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Alectoria nadvornikiana Gyel.


PARMELIACEAE Family selection - Ascomycota (Sac fungi)

Taxon Page:

Name: Alectoria nadvornikiana Gyel. Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Bryoria nadvornikiana (Gyel.) Brodo & D. Hawksw.

pictures Images of Alectoria nadvornikiana


Common names

US name U.S. name: Nadvornik's horsehair lichen

Grown habit: Lichenous
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Bryoria nadvornikiana (Gyel.) Brodo & D. Hawksw.
= Alectoria altaica (Gyel.) Rasanen



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Fungi
Subkingdom: -
Superdivision: -
Division: Ascomycota
Class: Ascomycetes
Subclass: -
Order: Lecanorales
Family: Parmeliaceae
Genus: Alectoria
Species:


Page counter: 51 ( AVG: 160.08 / 38.033 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Parmeliaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Alectoria)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Alectoria nana Mot. [55]
2) Alectoria nidulifera Norrlin [57]
3) Alectoria nigricans (Ach.) Nyl. [116]
4) Alectoria norstictica Mot. [67]
5) Alectoria positiva (Gyel.) Mot. [60]
6) Alectoria sarmentosa (Ach.) Ach. [132]
7) Alectoria simplicior (Vain.) Lynge [59]
8) Alectoria subtilis Mot. [62]
9) Alectoria virens auct. [94]
10) Aletes anisatus (A. Gray) W.L. Theobald & C.C. Tseng [122]

28-Jun-2022 - Week-26





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario