Genus: MACFADYENA
 Family: BIGNONIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of BIGNONIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Macfadyena unguis-cati (L.) A.H. Gentry Ricerca immagini di Macfadyena unguis-cati (L.) A.H. Gentry su Google
Views: 811

Vine - Perennial

catclawvine

Synonyms:
= Batocydia unguis-cati (L.) Mart. ex Britton
= Bignonia unguis-cati L.
= Doxantha unguis-cati (L.) Miers
Macfadyena unguis-cati - Credit: Photo by Pancrazio Campagna Macfadyena unguis-cati - Credit: Photo by Pancrazio Campagna Macfadyena unguis-cati - Steve Hurst - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Macfadyena unguis-cati - Credit: Photo by Pancrazio Campagna Macfadyena unguis-cati - Credit: Photo by Pancrazio Campagna

More genera: Machaeranthera Machaerina Machaerium Machaonia Macleaya Maclura Macradenia Macranthera Macrocoma Macromeria Macromitrium Macroptilium