Genus: MACLEAYA
 Family: PAPAVERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of PAPAVERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Macleaya cordata (Willd.) R. Br. Ricerca immagini di Macleaya cordata (Willd.) R. Br. su Google
Views: 135

Forb/herb - Perennial

plume poppy

Synonyms:
= Bocconia cordata Willd.
= Bocconia japonica AndrÚ
Macleaya cordata - Steve Hurst - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image

More genera: Maclura Macradenia Macranthera Macrocoma Macromeria Macromitrium Macroptilium Macrosiphonia Macrothelypteris Macrotyloma Macrozamia Madhuca