Genus: MACHAERIUM
 Family: FABACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of FABACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Machaerium lunatum (L. f.) Ducke Ricerca immagini di Machaerium lunatum (L. f.) Ducke su Google
Views: 84

Tree, Shrub, Vine - Perennial

palo de hoz

Synonyms:
= Drepanocarpus lunatus (L. f.) G. Mey.

More genera: Machaonia Macleaya Maclura Macradenia Macranthera Macrocoma Macromeria Macromitrium Macroptilium Macrosiphonia Macrothelypteris Macrotyloma