Genus: MACBRIDEA
 Family: LAMIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of LAMIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Macbridea alba Chapm. Ricerca immagini di Macbridea alba Chapm. su Google
Views: 115

Forb/herb - Perennial

white birds-in-a-nest
Macbridea caroliniana (Walter) S.F. Blake Ricerca immagini di Macbridea caroliniana (Walter) S.F. Blake su Google
Views: 98

Forb/herb - Perennial

Carolina birds-in-a-nest

Synonyms:
= Macbridea pulchra Elliot

More genera: Macfadyena Machaeranthera Machaerina Machaerium Machaonia Macleaya Maclura Macradenia Macranthera Macrocoma Macromeria Macromitrium