Genus: MACROCOMA
 Family: ORTHOTRICHACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ORTHOTRICHACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Macrocoma sullivantii (Mll. Hal.) Grout Ricerca immagini di Macrocoma sullivantii (Mll. Hal.) Grout su Google
Views: 90

Nonvascular -

Sullivant's macrocoma moss

Synonyms:
= Macrocoma hymenostomum sensu Grout
= Macrocoma tenuis (Hook. &
Grev.) Vitt ssp. sullivantii (Mll. Hal.) Vitt
= Macromitrium sullivantii Mll. Hal.

More genera: Macromeria Macromitrium Macroptilium Macrosiphonia Macrothelypteris Macrotyloma Macrozamia Madhuca Madia Maerua Maesa Maesopsis