Genus: LYCURUS
 Family: POACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Lycurus phleoides Kunth Ricerca immagini di Lycurus phleoides Kunth su Google
Views: 240.312

Graminoid - Perennial

common wolfstail
Lycurus phleoides - Jose Hernandez - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Lycurus phleoides - Hitchcock, A.S. (rev. A. Chase). 1950. Manual of the grasses of the United States. Washington, DC. - Non-Copyrighted Image Lycurus phleoides - Jose Hernandez - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image
Lycurus setosus (Nutt.) C.G. Reeder Ricerca immagini di Lycurus setosus (Nutt.) C.G. Reeder su Google
Views: 76.05

Graminoid - Perennial

bristly wolfstail

Synonyms:
= Pleopogon setosus Nutt.

More genera: Lyellia Lygeum Lygodesmia Lygodium Lyonia Lyonothamnus Lyrocarpa Lysichiton Lysiloma Lysimachia Lythrum Maackia



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario