Genus: LYELLIA
 Family: POLYTRICHACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POLYTRICHACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Lyellia lescurii (James) Salm. Ricerca immagini di Lyellia lescurii (James) Salm. su Google
Views: 69

-


Synonyms:
= Bartramiopsis lescurii (James) Kindb.
Lyellia aspera (I. Hagen & C.E.O. Jensen) Frye Ricerca immagini di Lyellia aspera (I. Hagen & C.E.O. Jensen) Frye su Google
Views: 83

Nonvascular -

lyellia moss

Synonyms:
= Philocrya aspera I. Hagen &
C.E.O. Jensen

More genera: Lygeum Lygodesmia Lygodium Lyonia Lyonothamnus Lyrocarpa Lysichiton Lysiloma Lysimachia Lythrum Maackia Mabrya