Genus: GENIPA
 Family: RUBIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of RUBIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Genipa clusiifolia Jacq. Ricerca immagini di Genipa clusiifolia Jacq. su Google
Views: 65

-


Synonyms:
= Casasia clusiifolia (Jacq.) Urb.
= Randia clusiifolia (Jacq.) Chapm.
Genipa americana L. Ricerca immagini di Genipa americana L. su Google
Views: 96

Tree - Perennial

jagua

Synonyms:
= Genipa americana L. var. caruto (Kunth) K. Schum.
= Genipa caruto Kunth

More genera: Genista Genistidium Gentiana Gentianella Gentianopsis Geocalyx Geocarpon Geocaulon Geodorum Geoffroea Geophila Geothallus