Genus: GEHEEBIA
 Family: POTTIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POTTIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Geheebia gigantea (Funck) Boul. Ricerca immagini di Geheebia gigantea (Funck) Boul. su Google
Views: 147

Nonvascular -

giant geheebia moss

Synonyms:
= Didymodon giganteus (Funck) Jur.

More genera: Gelsemium Geniostoma Genipa Genista Genistidium Gentiana Gentianella Gentianopsis Geocalyx Geocarpon Geocaulon Geodorum