Genus: GELSEMIUM
 Family: LOGANIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of LOGANIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Gelsemium rankinii Small Ricerca immagini di Gelsemium rankinii Small su Google
Views: 156

Vine - Perennial

Rankin's trumpetflower
Gelsemium rankinii - Robert H. Mohlenbrock  USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA SCS. 1991. Southern wetland flora: Field office guide to plant species. South National Technical Center, Fort Worth. - Not copyrighted image Gelsemium rankinii - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA NRCS. Wetland flora: Field office illustrated guide to plant species. USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service. - Not copyrighted image
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) W.T. Aiton Ricerca immagini di Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) W.T. Aiton su Google
Views: 779

Vine, Shrub - Perennial

evening trumpetflower

Synonyms:
= Bignonia sempervirens L.
= Bigonia sempervirens L.
Gelsemium sempervirens - Flower and leaves at Home Depot Nursery Kahului, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Gelsemium sempervirens - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 730. Gelsemium sempervirens - Credit: Photo by L.R. Gelsemium sempervirens - Credit: Photo by L.R. Gelsemium sempervirens - Robert H. Mohlenbrock  USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA SCS. 1991. Southern wetland flora: Field office guide to plant species. South National Technical Center, Fort Worth. - Not copyrighted image

More genera: Geniostoma Genipa Genista Genistidium Gentiana Gentianella Gentianopsis Geocalyx Geocarpon Geocaulon Geodorum Geoffroea