Genus: ESCALLONIA
 Family: GROSSULARIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of GROSSULARIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Escallonia rubra (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. Ricerca immagini di Escallonia rubra (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. su Google
Views: 321

Shrub - Perennial

redclaws
Escallonia rubra - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trieste, aiuola,  TS,  Friuli-Venezia Giulia,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Escallonia rubra - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trieste, Giardino Pubblico Muzio de Tommasini,  TS,  Friuli Venezia Giulia,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Escallonia rubra - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trieste, Rive,  TS,  Friuli Venezia Giulia,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Escallonia rubra - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trieste, Rive,  TS,  Friuli Venezia Giulia,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Escallonia rubra - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trieste, Rive,  TS,  Friuli Venezia Giulia,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License
Escallonia rubra (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. var. macrantha (Hook. & Arn.) Reiche Ricerca immagini di Escallonia rubra (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. var. macrantha (Hook. & Arn.) Reiche su Google
Views: 372

Shrub - Perennial

redclaws

Synonyms:
= Escallonia macrantha Hook. &
Arn.
Escallonia rubra var. macrantha - Flowers at Keahuaiwi Gulch, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Escallonia rubra var. macrantha - Flowers and leaves at Enchanting Floral Gardens of Kula, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Escallonia rubra var. macrantha - Leaves at Enchanting Floral Gardens of Kula, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Escallonia rubra var. macrantha - Flowers and leaves at Enchanting Gardens of Kula, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Escallonia rubra var. macrantha - Habit at Keahuaiwi Gulch, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.

More genera: Eschscholzia Escobaria Esenbeckia Espeletia Esslingeriana Etlingera Eubotrys Eubrachion Eucalyptus Eucephalus Eucharis Euchiton