Genus: EUCEPHALUS
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Eucephalus breweri (A. Gray) G.L. Nesom Ricerca immagini di Eucephalus breweri (A. Gray) G.L. Nesom su Google
Views: 111

Forb/herb, Subshrub - Perennial

Brewer's aster

Synonyms:
= Aster breweri (A. Gray) Semple
= Chrysopsis breweri A. Gray
= Chrysopsis breweri A. Gray var. multibracteata Jeps.
= Chrysopsis gracilis Eastw.
= Chrysopsis wrightii A. Gray
= Heterotheca breweri (A. Gray) Shinners
Eucephalus brickellioides (Greene) G.L. Nesom Ricerca immagini di Eucephalus brickellioides (Greene) G.L. Nesom su Google
Views: 100

Forb/herb, Subshrub - Perennial

brickellbush aster

Synonyms:
= Aster brickellioides Greene
Eucephalus elegans Nutt. Ricerca immagini di Eucephalus elegans Nutt. su Google
Views: 94

Forb/herb - Perennial

elegant aster

Synonyms:
= Aster elegans (Nutt.) Torr. &
A. Gray, non Willd.
= Aster perelegans A. Nelson &
J.F. Macbr.
= Eucephalus perelegans (A. Nelson &
J.F. Macbr.) W.A. Weber
Eucephalus engelmannii (D.C. Eaton) Greene Ricerca immagini di Eucephalus engelmannii (D.C. Eaton) Greene su Google
Views: 91

Forb/herb, Subshrub - Perennial

Engelmann's aster

Synonyms:
= Aster elegans (Nutt.) Torr. &
A. Gray var. engelmannii D.C. Eaton
= Aster engelmannii (D.C. Eaton) A. Gray
Eucephalus glabratus (Greene) Greene Ricerca immagini di Eucephalus glabratus (Greene) Greene su Google
Views: 70

Forb/herb, Subshrub - Perennial

smooth aster

Synonyms:
= Aster brickellioides Greene var. glabratus Greene
= Aster siskiyouensis A. Nelson &
J.F. Macbr.
Eucephalus glaucescens (A. Gray) Greene Ricerca immagini di Eucephalus glaucescens (A. Gray) Greene su Google
Views: 63

Forb/herb - Perennial

Klickitat aster

Synonyms:
= Aster engelmannii (D.C. Eaton) A. Gray var. glaucescens A. Gray
= Aster glaucescens (A. Gray) S.F. Blake
Eucephalus gormanii Piper Ricerca immagini di Eucephalus gormanii Piper su Google
Views: 81

Forb/herb - Perennial

Gorman's aster

Synonyms:
= Aster gormanii (Piper) S.F. Blake
Eucephalus ledophyllus (A. Gray) Greene Ricerca immagini di Eucephalus ledophyllus (A. Gray) Greene su Google
Views: 72

Forb/herb, Subshrub - Perennial

Cascade aster
Eucephalus ledophyllus (A. Gray) Greene var. covillei (Greene) G.L. Nesom Ricerca immagini di Eucephalus ledophyllus (A. Gray) Greene var. covillei (Greene) G.L. Nesom su Google
Views: 69

Forb/herb, Subshrub - Perennial

Cascade aster

Synonyms:
= Aster covillei (Greene) S.F. Blake ex M. Peck
= Aster ledophyllus (A. Gray) A. Gray var. covillei (Greene) Cronquist
= Eucephalus covillei Greene
Eucephalus ledophyllus (A. Gray) Greene var. ledophyllus Ricerca immagini di Eucephalus ledophyllus (A. Gray) Greene var. ledophyllus su Google
Views: 69

Forb/herb, Subshrub - Perennial

Cascade aster

Synonyms:
= Aster engelmannii (D.C. Eaton) A. Gray var. ledophyllus A. Gray
= Aster ledophyllus (A. Gray) A. Gray
Eucephalus paucicapitatus (B.L. Rob.) Greene Ricerca immagini di Eucephalus paucicapitatus (B.L. Rob.) Greene su Google
Views: 73

Forb/herb - Perennial

Olympic Mountain aster

Synonyms:
= Aster engelmannii (D.C. Eaton) A. Gray var. paucicapitatus B.L. Rob.
= Aster paucicapitatus (B.L. Rob.) B.L. Rob.
Eucephalus tomentellus (Greene) Greene Ricerca immagini di Eucephalus tomentellus (Greene) Greene su Google
Views: 71

Forb/herb - Perennial

rayless aster

Synonyms:
= Aster tomentellus (Greene) Frye &
Rigg, non Hook.
= Sericocarpus tomentellus Greene
Eucephalus vialis Bradshaw Ricerca immagini di Eucephalus vialis Bradshaw su Google
Views: 99

Forb/herb - Perennial

wayside aster

Synonyms:
= Aster vialis (Bradshaw) S.F. Blake

More genera: Eucharis Euchiton Eucladium Euclasta Euclidium Eucnide Eucryphia Eucrypta Eugeissona Eugenia Eulalia Eulaliopsis