Genus: ETLINGERA
 Family: ZINGIBERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ZINGIBERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Etlingera cevuga (Seem.) R.M. Sm. Ricerca immagini di Etlingera cevuga (Seem.) R.M. Sm. su Google
Views: 94

Forb/herb - Perennial

waxflower
Etlingera elatior (Jack) R.M. Sm. Ricerca immagini di Etlingera elatior (Jack) R.M. Sm. su Google
Views: 99

Forb/herb - Perennial

torch-ginger

Synonyms:
= Nicolaia elatior (Jack) Horan.
= Phaeomeria magnifica (Roscoe) K. Schum.
Etlingera elatior - Photo by Leo Michels. Usage: Public Domain

More genera: Eubotrys Eubrachion Eucalyptus Eucephalus Eucharis Euchiton Eucladium Euclasta Euclidium Eucnide Eucryphia Eucrypta