Genus: ESSLINGERIANA
 Family: PARMELIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of PARMELIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Esslingeriana idahoensis (Essl.) Hale & M.J. Lai Ricerca immagini di Esslingeriana idahoensis (Essl.) Hale & M.J. Lai su Google
Views: 61

Lichenous -

Idaho esslingeriana lichen

Synonyms:
= Cetraria idahoensis Essl.

More genera: Etlingera Eubotrys Eubrachion Eucalyptus Eucephalus Eucharis Euchiton Eucladium Euclasta Euclidium Eucnide Eucryphia



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario