Genus: EUBOTRYS
 Family: ERICACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ERICACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Eubotrys racemosa (L.) Nutt. Ricerca immagini di Eubotrys racemosa (L.) Nutt. su Google
Views: 200

Shrub - Perennial

swamp doghobble

Synonyms:
= Eubotrys elongata (Small) Small
= Eubotrys racemosa (L.) Nutt. var. elongata (Small) Fernald
= Leucothoe elongata Small
= Leucothoe racemosa (L.) A. Gray
= Leucothoe racemosa (L.) A. Gray var. projecta Fernald
Eubotrys racemosa - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 689.
Eubotrys recurva (Buckley) Britton Ricerca immagini di Eubotrys recurva (Buckley) Britton su Google
Views: 116

Shrub - Perennial

redtwig doghobble

Synonyms:
= Leucothoe recurva (Buckley) A. Gray
Eubotrys recurva - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 688.

More genera: Eubrachion Eucalyptus Eucephalus Eucharis Euchiton Eucladium Euclasta Euclidium Eucnide Eucryphia Eucrypta Eugeissona



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario