Genus: EUCHITON
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Euchiton gymnocephalus (DC.) Anderb. Ricerca immagini di Euchiton gymnocephalus (DC.) Anderb. su Google
Views: 64

Forb/herb - Perennial

creeping cudweed

Synonyms:
= Gnaphalium collinum Labill.
= Gnaphalium gymnocephalus DC.
Euchiton japonicus (Thunb.) Anderb. Ricerca immagini di Euchiton japonicus (Thunb.) Anderb. su Google
Views: 62

Forb/herb - Annual

father-and-child plant

Synonyms:
= Gnaphalium japonicum Thunb.
Euchiton sphaericus (Willd.) Anderb. Ricerca immagini di Euchiton sphaericus (Willd.) Anderb. su Google
Views: 118

Forb/herb - Annual

tropical creeping cudweed
Euchiton sphaericus - Plant at Ulupalakua, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.

More genera: Eucladium Euclasta Euclidium Eucnide Eucryphia Eucrypta Eugeissona Eugenia Eulalia Eulaliopsis Eulophia Euonymus



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario