Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Alectoria minuscula (Nyl. ex Arnold) Degel.


PARMELIACEAE Family selection - Ascomycota (Sac fungi)

Taxon Page:

Name: Alectoria minuscula (Nyl. ex Arnold) Degel. Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Pseudephebe minuscula (Nyl. ex Arnold) Brodo & D. Hawksw.

pictures Images of Alectoria minuscula


Common names

US name U.S. name: Blackcurly lichen

Grown habit: Lichenous
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Pseudephebe minuscula (Nyl. ex Arnold) Brodo & D. Hawksw.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Fungi
Subkingdom: -
Superdivision: -
Division: Ascomycota
Class: Ascomycetes
Subclass: -
Order: Lecanorales
Family: Parmeliaceae
Genus: Alectoria
Species:


Page counter: 89 ( AVG: 170.49 / 45.051 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Parmeliaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Alectoria)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Alectoria nadvornikiana Gyel. [60]
2) Alectoria nana Mot. [68]
3) Alectoria nidulifera Norrlin [72]
4) Alectoria nitidula (Th. Fr.) Vain. [65]
5) Alectoria ochroleuca (Hoffm.) A. Massal. [113]
6) Alectoria pubescens (L.) R. Howe [74]
7) Alectoria setacea (Ach.) Mot. [73]
8) Alectoria subsarmentosa Stirt. [68]
9) Alectoria vancouverensis (Gyel.) Gyel. ex Brodo & D. Hawksw. [120]
10) Aletes acaulis (Torr.) J.M. Coult. & Rose [171]

7-Oct-2022 - Week-40





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario