Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Alectoria norstictica Mot.


PARMELIACEAE Family selection - Ascomycota (Sac fungi)

Taxon Page:

Name: Alectoria norstictica Mot. Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Bryoria pseudofuscescens (Gyel.) Brodo & D. Hawksw.

pictures Images of Alectoria norstictica


Common names

US name U.S. name: Horsehair lichen

Grown habit: Lichenous
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Bryoria pseudofuscescens (Gyel.) Brodo & D. Hawksw.
= Alectoria achariana Gyel.
= Alectoria pseudofuscescens Gyel.
= Alectoria subtilis Mot.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Fungi
Subkingdom: -
Superdivision: -
Division: Ascomycota
Class: Ascomycetes
Subclass: -
Order: Lecanorales
Family: Parmeliaceae
Genus: Alectoria
Species:


Page counter: 85 ( AVG: 176.16 / 82.295 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Parmeliaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Alectoria)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Alectoria sarmentosa (Ach.) Ach. [143]
2) Alectoria sarmentosa (Ach.) Ach. ssp. sarmentosa [134]
3) Alectoria sarmentosa (Ach.) Ach. ssp. vexillifera (Nyl.) D. Hawksw. [147]
4) Alectoria virens auct. [109]
5) Alectryon macrococcus Radlk. var. auwahiensis G. Linney [365]
6) Aletes acaulis (Torr.) J.M. Coult. & Rose [173]
7) Aletes lithophila (Mathias) W.A. Weber [89]
8) Aletes minima (Mathias) W.A. Weber [95]
9) Aletris obovata Nash [125]
10) Aleuritopteris cretacea (Liebm.) Fourn. ssp. nigrescens (Ewan) Munz [86]

7-Dec-2022 - Week-49





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario