Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Alchemilla connivens Buser var. wichurae Buser


ROSACEAE Family selection - Rose family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Alchemilla connivens Buser var. wichurae Buser Taxon selection
Rank: variety
See: ► Alchemilla wichurae (Buser) Stefansson

pictures Images of Alchemilla connivens var. wichurae


Common names

US name U.S. name: Grassland lady's mantle

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Alchemilla wichurae (Buser) Stefansson
= Alchemilla acutidens Buser p.p.
= Alchemilla vulgaris L. var. wichurae (Buser) B. Boivin
= Aphanes indivisa (Buser) Rothm.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rosales
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Alchemilla
Species:


Page counter: 37 ( AVG: 139.55 / 6.95 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Rosaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Alchemilla)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Alchemilla cuneifolia Nutt. [36]
2) Alchemilla filicaulis Buser [122]
3) Alchemilla filicaulis Buser ssp. filicaulis [188]
4) Alchemilla glabra Neyngenfind [163]
5) Alchemilla lapeyrousii Buser [excluded] [130]
6) Alchemilla mollis (Buser) Rothm. [876]
7) Alchemilla sericata Rchb. [478]
8) Alchemilla vulgaris L. var. grandis Blytt [46]
9) Alchornea latifolia Sw. [134]
10) Alectoria ambigua Mot. [36]

5-Dec-2021 - Week-48





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario