Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Alchemilla vulgaris L. var. pastoralis (Buser) B. Boivin


ROSACEAE Family selection - Rose family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Alchemilla vulgaris L. var. pastoralis (Buser) B. Boivin Taxon selection
Rank: variety
See: ► Alchemilla monticola Opiz

pictures Images of Alchemilla vulgaris var. pastoralis


Common names

US name U.S. name: Hairy lady's mantle

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Alchemilla monticola Opiz
= Alchemilla pratensis auct. non F.W. Schmidt
= Alchemilla vulgaris auct. non L.
= Alchemilla xanthochlora auct. non Rothm.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rosales
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Alchemilla
Species:


Page counter: 76 ( AVG: 159.92 / 37.992 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (AK, CT, MA, ME, NY, VT, WI), CAN (NF, NS, ON, QC), FRA (SPM)

Distributional map for Alchemilla vulgaris L. var. pastoralis (Buser) B. Boivin
Map for Alchemilla vulgaris L. var. pastoralis (Buser) B. Boivin
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Rosaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Alchemilla)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Alchemilla vulgaris L. var. vestita (Buser) Buser ex H.J. Coste [84]
2) Alchemilla vulgaris L. var. wichurae (Buser) B. Boivin [75]
3) Alchemilla wichurae (Buser) Stefansson [147]
4) Alchornea latifolia Sw. [154]
5) Alchorneopsis portoricensis Urb. [128]
6) Alectoria abbreviata (Müll. Arg.) R. Howe [58]
7) Alectoria americana Mot. [62]
8) Alectoria capillaris (Ach.) Crombie [66]
9) Alectoria divergens (Ach.) Nyl. [72]
10) Alectoria lanea auct. [66]

26-Jun-2022 - Week-25





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario