Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Alchemilla vulgaris L. var. wichurae (Buser) B. Boivin


ROSACEAE Family selection - Rose family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Alchemilla vulgaris L. var. wichurae (Buser) B. Boivin Taxon selection
Rank: variety
See: ► Alchemilla wichurae (Buser) Stefansson

pictures Images of Alchemilla vulgaris var. wichurae


Common names

US name U.S. name: Grassland lady's mantle

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Alchemilla wichurae (Buser) Stefansson
= Alchemilla acutidens Buser p.p.
= Alchemilla connivens Buser var. wichurae Buser
= Aphanes indivisa (Buser) Rothm.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rosales
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Alchemilla
Species:


Page counter: 69 ( AVG: 156.09 / 35.181 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Rosaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Alchemilla)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Alchemilla wichurae (Buser) Stefansson [142]
2) Alchemilla xanthochlora auct. non Rothm. [107]
3) Alchornea latifolia Sw. [151]
4) Alchorneopsis portoricensis Urb. [122]
5) Aldenella tenuifolia (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene [72]
6) Alectoria altaica (Gyel.) Rasanen [68]
7) Alectoria boryana Delise [69]
8) Alectoria cetrariza Nyl. [56]
9) Alectoria fremontii Tuck. [81]
10) Alectoria lata (Taylor) Lindsay [124]

20-May-2022 - Week-20





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario