Genus: PITHECELLOBIUM
 Family: FABACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of FABACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Pithecellobium minutum M.E. Jones Ricerca immagini di Pithecellobium minutum M.E. Jones su Google
Views: 133.033

-

sweet acacia

Synonyms:
= Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd.
= Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd. var. farnesiana
= Acacia minuta (M.E. Jones) R.M. Beauch.
= Acacia minuta (M.E. Jones) R.M. Beauch. ssp. densiflora (Alexander ex Small) R.M. Beauch.
= Acacia smallii Isely
= Mimosa farnesiana L.
= Vachellia densiflora Alexander ex Small
= Vachellia farnesiana (L.) Wight &
Arn.
Pithecellobium dulce (Roxb.) Benth. Ricerca immagini di Pithecellobium dulce (Roxb.) Benth. su Google
Views: 2018.87

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

monkeypod
Pithecellobium dulce - Seedpods at Ukumehame, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Pithecellobium dulce - Seed pod at Lihau, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Pithecellobium dulce - Leaves and seedpod at Old galley Sand Island, Midway Atoll - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Pithecellobium dulce - Flowers at Ukumehame, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Pithecellobium dulce - Leaves and seedpod at Old galley Sand Island, Midway Atoll - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.
Pithecellobium jiringa (W. Jack) Prain ex King Ricerca immagini di Pithecellobium jiringa (W. Jack) Prain ex King su Google
Views: 168.066

-

blackbead
Pithecellobium keyense Britton ex Britton & Rose Ricerca immagini di Pithecellobium keyense Britton ex Britton & Rose su Google
Views: 146.736

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

Florida Keys blackbead

Synonyms:
= Pithecellobium guadalupense (Pers.) Chapm.
Pithecellobium unguis-cati (L.) Benth. Ricerca immagini di Pithecellobium unguis-cati (L.) Benth. su Google
Views: 230.199

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

catclaw blackbead
Pithecellobium unguis-cati - Tracey Slotta - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image

More genera: Pithecoctenium Pittosporum Pityopsis Pityopus Pityrogramma Placidiopsis Placopsis Placynthiella Placynthium Plagiobothrys Plagiobryum Plagiochasma



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario