Genus: PLACYNTHIUM
 Family: PLACYNTHIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of PLACYNTHIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Placynthium dubium Herre Ricerca immagini di Placynthium dubium Herre su Google
Views: 103.567

-


Synonyms:
= Massalongia microphylliza (Nyl. ex Hasse) Henssen
= Placynthium microphyllizum (Nyl. ex Hasse) Hasse
Placynthium asperellum (Ach.) Trevis. Ricerca immagini di Placynthium asperellum (Ach.) Trevis. su Google
Views: 89.4164

Lichenous -

blackthread lichen

Synonyms:
= Placynthium aspratile (Ach.) Henssen
Placynthium flabellosum (Tuck.) Zahlbr. Ricerca immagini di Placynthium flabellosum (Tuck.) Zahlbr. su Google
Views: 96.0838

Lichenous -

blackthread lichen
Placynthium nigrum (Huds.) A. Gray Ricerca immagini di Placynthium nigrum (Huds.) A. Gray su Google
Views: 101.019

Lichenous -

blackthread lichen
Placynthium petersii (Nyl.) Burnham Ricerca immagini di Placynthium petersii (Nyl.) Burnham su Google
Views: 95.8443

Lichenous -

Peters' blackthread lichen
Placynthium stenophyllum (Tuck.) Fink Ricerca immagini di Placynthium stenophyllum (Tuck.) Fink su Google
Views: 101.164

Lichenous -

blackthread lichen
Placynthium stenophyllum (Tuck.) Fink var. isidiatum Henssen Ricerca immagini di Placynthium stenophyllum (Tuck.) Fink var. isidiatum Henssen su Google
Views: 97.2883

Lichenous -
Placynthium subradiatum (Nyl.) Arnold Ricerca immagini di Placynthium subradiatum (Nyl.) Arnold su Google
Views: 96.9487

Lichenous -

blackthread lichen

More genera: Plagiobothrys Plagiobryum Plagiochasma Plagiochila Plagiomnium Plagiopus Plagiothecium Planera Plantago Platanthera Platanus Plateilema



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario