Genus: PITYROGRAMMA
 Family: PTERIDACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of PTERIDACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Pityrogramma pallida (Weath.) K.S. Alt & V.E. Grant Ricerca immagini di Pityrogramma pallida (Weath.) K.S. Alt & V.E. Grant su Google
Views: 96.56

-

pale silverback fern

Synonyms:
= Pentagramma pallida (Weath.) Yatsk., Windham &
E. Wollenw.
= Pityrogramma triangularis (Kaulf.) Maxon var. pallida Weath.
Pityrogramma austroamericana Domin Ricerca immagini di Pityrogramma austroamericana Domin su Google
Views: 636.562

Forb/herb - Perennial

leatherleaf goldback fern

Synonyms:
= Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link var. aureoflava (Hook.) Weath. ex L.H. Bailey
= Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link var. austroamericana (Domin) Farw.
Pityrogramma austroamericana - Habit at Haleakala Ranch, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Pityrogramma austroamericana - Habit at Pohakuokala Gulch, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Pityrogramma austroamericana - Habit at Haleakala Ranch, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Pityrogramma austroamericana - Golden sori at Auwahi, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Pityrogramma austroamericana - Habit at Pohakuokala Gulch, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.
Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link Ricerca immagini di Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link su Google
Views: 137.451

Forb/herb - Perennial

Dixie silverback fern
Pityrogramma chrysophylla (Sw.) Link Ricerca immagini di Pityrogramma chrysophylla (Sw.) Link su Google
Views: 167.485

Forb/herb - Perennial

island goldback fern
Pityrogramma chrysophylla (Sw.) Link var. gabrielae Domin Ricerca immagini di Pityrogramma chrysophylla (Sw.) Link var. gabrielae Domin su Google
Views: 117.073

Forb/herb - Perennial

island goldback fern
Pityrogramma chrysophylla (Sw.) Link var. subflexuosa (Domin) Proctor Ricerca immagini di Pityrogramma chrysophylla (Sw.) Link var. subflexuosa (Domin) Proctor su Google
Views: 133.907

Forb/herb - Perennial

island goldback fern

Synonyms:
= Pityrogramma subflexuosa Domin
Pityrogramma ebenea (L.) Proctor Ricerca immagini di Pityrogramma ebenea (L.) Proctor su Google
Views: 106.869

Forb/herb - Perennial

mountain silverback fern

Synonyms:
= Pityrogramma tartarea auct. non (Cav.) Maxon
Pityrogramma x mackenneyi W.H. Wagner Ricerca immagini di Pityrogramma x mackenneyi W.H. Wagner su Google
Views: 125.348

Forb/herb - Perennial
Pityrogramma sulphurea (Sw.) Maxon Ricerca immagini di Pityrogramma sulphurea (Sw.) Maxon su Google
Views: 148.566

Forb/herb - Perennial

Jamaican goldback fern
Pityrogramma trifoliata (L.) R. Tryon Ricerca immagini di Pityrogramma trifoliata (L.) R. Tryon su Google
Views: 126.788

Forb/herb - Perennial

threeleaf goldback fern

Synonyms:
= Trismeria trifoliata (L.) Diels

More genera: Placidiopsis Placopsis Placynthiella Placynthium Plagiobothrys Plagiobryum Plagiochasma Plagiochila Plagiomnium Plagiopus Plagiothecium Planera



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario