Genus: PLACOPSIS
 Family: TRAPELIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of TRAPELIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Placopsis cribellans (Nyl.) Rasanen Ricerca immagini di Placopsis cribellans (Nyl.) Rasanen su Google
Views: 143.445

Lichenous -

bullseye lichen
Placopsis gelida (L.) Lindsay Ricerca immagini di Placopsis gelida (L.) Lindsay su Google
Views: 92.1931

Lichenous -

bullseye lichen

Synonyms:
= Lecanora gelida (L.) Ach.
Placopsis roseonigra Brodo Ricerca immagini di Placopsis roseonigra Brodo su Google
Views: 103.567

Lichenous -

More genera: Placynthiella Placynthium Plagiobothrys Plagiobryum Plagiochasma Plagiochila Plagiomnium Plagiopus Plagiothecium Planera Plantago Platanthera



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario