Genus: PLACYNTHIELLA
 Family: TRAPELIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of TRAPELIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Placynthiella hyporhoda (Th. Fr.) Coppins & P. James Ricerca immagini di Placynthiella hyporhoda (Th. Fr.) Coppins & P. James su Google
Views: 104.03

Lichenous -

placynthiella lichen

Synonyms:
= Saccomorpha hyporhoda (Th. Fr.) Clauzade &
Roux
Placynthiella icmalea (Ach.) Coppins & P. James Ricerca immagini di Placynthiella icmalea (Ach.) Coppins & P. James su Google
Views: 105.467

Lichenous -

placynthiella lichen

Synonyms:
= Saccomorpha icmalea (Ach.) Clauzade &
Roux
Placynthiella oligotropha (J.R. Laundon) Coppins & P. James Ricerca immagini di Placynthiella oligotropha (J.R. Laundon) Coppins & P. James su Google
Views: 96.5959

Lichenous -

placynthiella lichen

Synonyms:
= Lecidea oligotropha J.R. Laundon
= Saccomorpha oligotropha (J.R. Laundon) Clauzade &
Roux
Placynthiella uliginosa (Schrad.) Coppins & P. James Ricerca immagini di Placynthiella uliginosa (Schrad.) Coppins & P. James su Google
Views: 95.2717

Lichenous -

placynthiella lichen

Synonyms:
= Lecidea humosa (Hoffm.) Nyl.
= Lecidea uliginosa (Schrad.) Ach.
= Saccomorpha uliginosa (Schrad.) Hafellner

More genera: Placynthium Plagiobothrys Plagiobryum Plagiochasma Plagiochila Plagiomnium Plagiopus Plagiothecium Planera Plantago Platanthera Platanus



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario