Genus: PITYOPSIS
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Pityopsis aspera (Shuttlw. ex Small) Small Ricerca immagini di Pityopsis aspera (Shuttlw. ex Small) Small su Google
Views: 99.7899

Forb/herb - Perennial

pineland silkgrass
Pityopsis aspera (Shuttlw. ex Small) Small var. adenolepis (Fernald) Semple & F.D. Bowers Ricerca immagini di Pityopsis aspera (Shuttlw. ex Small) Small var. adenolepis (Fernald) Semple & F.D. Bowers su Google
Views: 88.3914

Forb/herb - Perennial

Carolina silkgrass

Synonyms:
= Chrysopsis adenolepis Fernald
= Heterotheca adenolepis (Fernald) H.E. Ahles
= Pityopsis adenolepis (Fernald) Semple
Pityopsis aspera (Shuttlw. ex Small) Small var. aspera Ricerca immagini di Pityopsis aspera (Shuttlw. ex Small) Small var. aspera su Google
Views: 130.936

Forb/herb - Perennial

pineland silkgrass

Synonyms:
= Chrysopsis aspera Shuttlw. ex Small
= Chrysopsis graminifolia (Michx.) Elliot var. aspera (Shuttlw. ex Small) A. Gray
= Heterotheca aspera (Shuttlw. ex Small) Shinners
Pityopsis falcata (Pursh) Nutt. Ricerca immagini di Pityopsis falcata (Pursh) Nutt. su Google
Views: 131.209

Forb/herb - Perennial

sickleleaf silkgrass

Synonyms:
= Chrysopsis falcata (Pursh) Elliot
= Heterotheca falcata (Pursh) V.L. Harms
Pityopsis falcata - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 3: 373.
Pityopsis flexuosa (Nash) Small Ricerca immagini di Pityopsis flexuosa (Nash) Small su Google
Views: 96.9597

Forb/herb - Perennial

zigzag silkgrass

Synonyms:
= Chrysopsis flexuosa Nash
= Heterotheca flexuosa (Nash) V.L. Harms
Pityopsis graminifolia (Michx.) Nutt. Ricerca immagini di Pityopsis graminifolia (Michx.) Nutt. su Google
Views: 88.1337

Forb/herb - Perennial

narrowleaf silkgrass
Pityopsis graminifolia (Michx.) Nutt. var. aequilifolia Semple & F.D. Bowers Ricerca immagini di Pityopsis graminifolia (Michx.) Nutt. var. aequilifolia Semple & F.D. Bowers su Google
Views: 88.3087

Forb/herb - Perennial

narrowleaf silkgrass
Pityopsis graminifolia (Michx.) Nutt. var. graminifolia Ricerca immagini di Pityopsis graminifolia (Michx.) Nutt. var. graminifolia su Google
Views: 158.142

Forb/herb - Perennial

narrowleaf silkgrass

Synonyms:
= Chrysopsis graminifolia (Michx.) Elliot
= Chrysopsis nervosa (Willd.) Fernald
= Heterotheca correllii (Fernald) H.E. Ahles
= Heterotheca graminifolia (Michx.) Shinners
= Heterotheca nervosa (Willd.) Shinners
Pityopsis graminifolia var. graminifolia - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 3: 373. Pityopsis graminifolia var. graminifolia - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 3: 373.
Pityopsis graminifolia (Michx.) Nutt. var. latifolia (Fernald) Semple & F.D. Bowers Ricerca immagini di Pityopsis graminifolia (Michx.) Nutt. var. latifolia (Fernald) Semple & F.D. Bowers su Google
Views: 96.9317

Forb/herb - Perennial

narrowleaf silkgrass

Synonyms:
= Chrysopsis graminifolia (Michx.) Elliot var. latifolia Fernald
Pityopsis graminifolia (Michx.) Nutt. var. tenuifolia (Torr.) Semple & F.D. Bowers Ricerca immagini di Pityopsis graminifolia (Michx.) Nutt. var. tenuifolia (Torr.) Semple & F.D. Bowers su Google
Views: 132.599

Forb/herb - Perennial

narrowleaf silkgrass

Synonyms:
= Chrysopsis graminifolia (Michx.) Elliot var. microcephala (Small) Cronquist
= Chrysopsis microcephala Small
= Heterotheca graminifolia (Michx.) Shinners var. tenuifolia (Torr.) Gandhi &
R.D. Thomas
= Heterotheca microcephala (Small) Shinners
= Heterotheca nervosa (Willd.) Shinners var. microcephala (Small) Shinners ex H.E. Ahles
= Pityopsis graminifolia (Michx.) Nutt. var. microcephala (Small) Semple
= Pityopsis microcephala (Small) Small
Pityopsis graminifolia (Michx.) Nutt. var. tracyi (Small) Semple Ricerca immagini di Pityopsis graminifolia (Michx.) Nutt. var. tracyi (Small) Semple su Google
Views: 111.078

Forb/herb - Perennial

Tracy's silkgrass

Synonyms:
= Chrysopsis tracyi Small
= Heterotheca graminifolia (Michx.) Shinners var. tracyi (Small) R.W. Long
= Pityopsis tracyi (Small) Small
Pityopsis oligantha (Chapm. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Small Ricerca immagini di Pityopsis oligantha (Chapm. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Small su Google
Views: 102.939

Forb/herb - Perennial

grassleaf goldaster

Synonyms:
= Chrysopsis oligantha Chapm. ex Torr. &
A. Gray
= Heterotheca oligantha (Chapm. ex Torr. &
A. Gray) V.L. Harms
Pityopsis pinifolia (Elliot) Nutt. Ricerca immagini di Pityopsis pinifolia (Elliot) Nutt. su Google
Views: 126.735

Forb/herb - Perennial

Taylor County goldaster

Synonyms:
= Chrysopsis pinifolia Elliot
= Heterotheca pinifolia (Elliot) H.E. Ahles
Pityopsis ruthii (Small) Small Ricerca immagini di Pityopsis ruthii (Small) Small su Google
Views: 114.466

Forb/herb - Perennial

Ruth's goldaster

Synonyms:
= Chrysopsis ruthii Small
= Heterotheca ruthii (Small) V.L. Harms

More genera: Pityopus Pityrogramma Placidiopsis Placopsis Placynthiella Placynthium Plagiobothrys Plagiobryum Plagiochasma Plagiochila Plagiomnium Plagiopus



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario