Genus: PITCAIRNIA
 Family: BROMELIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of BROMELIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Pitcairnia angustifolia Aiton Ricerca immagini di Pitcairnia angustifolia Aiton su Google
Views: 98.1016

Forb/herb - Perennial

pina cortadora

Synonyms:
= Pitcairnia latifolia Aiton

More genera: Pithecellobium Pithecoctenium Pittosporum Pityopsis Pityopus Pityrogramma Placidiopsis Placopsis Placynthiella Placynthium Plagiobothrys Plagiobryum



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario