Genus: PILOPHORUS
 Family: STEREOCAULACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of STEREOCAULACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Pilophorus acicularis (Ach.) Th. Fr. Ricerca immagini di Pilophorus acicularis (Ach.) Th. Fr. su Google
Views: 67

Lichenous -

nail lichen
Pilophorus cereolus (Ach.) Th. Fr. Ricerca immagini di Pilophorus cereolus (Ach.) Th. Fr. su Google
Views: 60

Lichenous -

nail lichen
Pilophorus clavatus Th. Fr. Ricerca immagini di Pilophorus clavatus Th. Fr. su Google
Views: 84

Lichenous -

nail lichen

Synonyms:
= Pilophorus hallii (Tuck.) Vain.
Pilophorus dovrensis (Nyl.) Timdal, Hertel & Rambold Ricerca immagini di Pilophorus dovrensis (Nyl.) Timdal, Hertel & Rambold su Google
Views: 49

Lichenous -


Synonyms:
= Lecidea pallida Th. Fr.
= Pilophorus pallidus (TH. Fr.) Timdal
Pilophorus fibula (Tuck.) Th. Fr. Ricerca immagini di Pilophorus fibula (Tuck.) Th. Fr. su Google
Views: 75

Lichenous -

nail lichen
Pilophorus nigricaulis Sato Ricerca immagini di Pilophorus nigricaulis Sato su Google
Views: 56

Lichenous -

nail lichen
Pilophorus robustus Th. Fr. Ricerca immagini di Pilophorus robustus Th. Fr. su Google
Views: 59

Lichenous -

robust nail lichen
Pilophorus vegae Krog Ricerca immagini di Pilophorus vegae Krog su Google
Views: 71

Lichenous -

nail lichen

More genera: Pilosocereus Pilostyles Pilularia Pimenta Pimpinella Pinanga Pinaropappus Pinckneya Pinellia Pinguicula Pinus Pinzona