Genus: PINAROPAPPUS
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Pinaropappus parvus S.F. Blake Ricerca immagini di Pinaropappus parvus S.F. Blake su Google
Views: 64

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

small rocklettuce
Pinaropappus roseus (Less.) Less. Ricerca immagini di Pinaropappus roseus (Less.) Less. su Google
Views: 55

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

white rocklettuce
Pinaropappus roseus (Less.) Less. var. foliosus (A. Heller) Shinners Ricerca immagini di Pinaropappus roseus (Less.) Less. var. foliosus (A. Heller) Shinners su Google
Views: 60

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

white rocklettuce
Pinaropappus roseus (Less.) Less. var. roseus Ricerca immagini di Pinaropappus roseus (Less.) Less. var. roseus su Google
Views: 87

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

white rocklettuce

Synonyms:
= Achyrophorus roseus Less.

More genera: Pinckneya Pinellia Pinguicula Pinus Pinzona Piper Piperia Piptatherum Piptocarpha Piptochaetium Piptocoma Pipturus