Genus: PIMENTA
 Family: MYRTACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of MYRTACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Pimenta dioica (L.) Merr. Ricerca immagini di Pimenta dioica (L.) Merr. su Google
Views: 1089

Tree - Perennial

allspice

Synonyms:
= Pimenta officinalis Lindl.
= Pimenta pimenta (L.) Karst.
Pimenta dioica - Flower buds at Kula, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Pimenta dioica - Flowering habit at Keomoku Beach, Lanai - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Pimenta dioica - Habit at Rainbow park, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Pimenta dioica - Flower buds at Kula, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Pimenta dioica - Flowers and leaves at Community Center Kula, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.
Pimenta racemosa (Mill.) J.W. Moore Ricerca immagini di Pimenta racemosa (Mill.) J.W. Moore su Google
Views: 121

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

bayrumtree
Pimenta racemosa - BISH specimen at Olu Pua Botanial Garden, Kauai - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Pimenta racemosa - BISH specimen at Lyon Arboretum, Oahu - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Pimenta racemosa - Steve Hurst - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Pimenta racemosa - BISH specimen at Hilo, Hawaii - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Pimenta racemosa - BISH specimen fruits at Hilo, Hawaii - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.
Pimenta racemosa (Mill.) J.W. Moore var. grisea (Kiaersk.) Fosberg Ricerca immagini di Pimenta racemosa (Mill.) J.W. Moore var. grisea (Kiaersk.) Fosberg su Google
Views: 100

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

bayrumtree

Synonyms:
= Amomis grisea (Kiaersk.) Britton
Pimenta racemosa (Mill.) J.W. Moore var. racemosa Ricerca immagini di Pimenta racemosa (Mill.) J.W. Moore var. racemosa su Google
Views: 74

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

bayrumtree

Synonyms:
= Amomis caryophyllata (Jacq.) Krug &
Urb.
= Pimenta acris auct. non Kostel.

More genera: Pimpinella Pinanga Pinaropappus Pinckneya Pinellia Pinguicula Pinus Pinzona Piper Piperia Piptatherum Piptocarpha