Genus: PILOBLEPHIS
 Family: LAMIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of LAMIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Piloblephis rigida (Bartram ex Benth.) Raf. Ricerca immagini di Piloblephis rigida (Bartram ex Benth.) Raf. su Google
Views: 93

Shrub - Perennial

wild pennyroyal

Synonyms:
= Pycnothymus rigidus (Bartram ex Benth.) Small
= Satureja rigida Bartram ex Benth.

More genera: Pilocarpus Pilophorus Pilosocereus Pilostyles Pilularia Pimenta Pimpinella Pinanga Pinaropappus Pinckneya Pinellia Pinguicula