Genus: EUCLASTA
 Family: POACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Euclasta condylotricha (Hochst. ex Steud.) Stapf Ricerca immagini di Euclasta condylotricha (Hochst. ex Steud.) Stapf su Google
Views: 60

Graminoid - Perennial

mock bluestem

Synonyms:
= Andropogon condylotrichus Hochst. ex Steud.

More genera: Euclidium Eucnide Eucryphia Eucrypta Eugeissona Eugenia Eulalia Eulaliopsis Eulophia Euonymus Euopsis Eupatoriadelphus