Genus: EUOPSIS
 Family: LICHINACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of LICHINACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Euopsis granatina (Sommerf.) Nyl. Ricerca immagini di Euopsis granatina (Sommerf.) Nyl. su Google
Views: 79

Lichenous -

euopsis lichen

Synonyms:
= Lecanora granatina Sommerf.
= Pannaria granatina (Sommerf.) Th. Fr.
= Pyrenopsis granatina (Sommerf.) Nyl.
Euopsis pulvinata (Schaerer) Vain. Ricerca immagini di Euopsis pulvinata (Schaerer) Vain. su Google
Views: 90

Lichenous -

pulvinate euopsis lichen

Synonyms:
= Pyrenopsis pulvinata (Schaerer) Th. Fr.

More genera: Eupatoriadelphus Eupatorium Euphorbia Euphrasia Eurhynchium Eurya Euryale Eurybia Euryops Eurystyles Eurytaenia Eusideroxylon



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario