Genus: EUPATORIADELPHUS
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Eupatoriadelphus dubius (Willd. ex Poir.) King & H. Rob. Ricerca immagini di Eupatoriadelphus dubius (Willd. ex Poir.) King & H. Rob. su Google
Views: 118

Forb/herb - Perennial

coastal plain joe pye weed

Synonyms:
= Eupatorium dubium Willd. ex Poir.
Eupatoriadelphus fistulosus (Barratt) King & H. Rob. Ricerca immagini di Eupatoriadelphus fistulosus (Barratt) King & H. Rob. su Google
Views: 74

Forb/herb - Perennial

trumpetweed

Synonyms:
= Eupatorium fistulosum Barratt
Eupatoriadelphus maculatus (L.) King & H. Rob. Ricerca immagini di Eupatoriadelphus maculatus (L.) King & H. Rob. su Google
Views: 121

Forb/herb, Subshrub - Perennial

spotted trumpetweed
Eupatoriadelphus maculatus - Robert H. Mohlenbrock  USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA NRCS. 1995. Northeast wetland flora: Field office guide to plant species. Northeast National Technical Center, Chester. - Not copyrighted image
Eupatoriadelphus maculatus (L.) King & H. Rob. var. bruneri (A. Gray) King & H. Rob. Ricerca immagini di Eupatoriadelphus maculatus (L.) King & H. Rob. var. bruneri (A. Gray) King & H. Rob. su Google
Views: 121

Forb/herb, Subshrub - Perennial

spotted joe pye weed

Synonyms:
= Eupatorium bruneri A. Gray
= Eupatorium maculatum L. ssp. bruneri (A. Gray) G.W. Douglas
= Eupatorium maculatum L. var. bruneri (A. Gray) Breitung
Eupatoriadelphus maculatus var. bruneri - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 3: 356. Eupatoriadelphus maculatus var. bruneri - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 3: 356.
Eupatoriadelphus maculatus (L.) King & H. Rob. var. foliosum (Fernald) Kartesz, ined. Ricerca immagini di Eupatoriadelphus maculatus (L.) King & H. Rob. var. foliosum (Fernald) Kartesz, ined. su Google
Views: 65

Forb/herb, Subshrub - Perennial

spotted joe pye weed

Synonyms:
= Eupatorium maculatum L. var. foliosum (Fernald) Wiegand
= Eupatorium purpureum L. var. foliosum Fernald
= Eupatorium trifoliatum L. var. foliosum (Fernald) Farw.
Eupatoriadelphus maculatus (L.) King & H. Rob. var. maculatus Ricerca immagini di Eupatoriadelphus maculatus (L.) King & H. Rob. var. maculatus su Google
Views: 112

Forb/herb, Subshrub - Perennial

spotted trumpetweed

Synonyms:
= Eupatorium maculatum L.
= Eupatorium maculatum L. var. maculatum
= Eupatorium purpureum L. var. maculatum (L.) Darl.
Eupatoriadelphus maculatus var. maculatus - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 3: 356.

More genera: Eupatorium Euphorbia Euphrasia Eurhynchium Eurya Euryale Eurybia Euryops Eurystyles Eurytaenia Eusideroxylon Eustachys



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario