Genus: EULOPHIA
 Family: ORCHIDACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ORCHIDACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Eulophia alta (L.) Fawc. & Rendle Ricerca immagini di Eulophia alta (L.) Fawc. & Rendle su Google
Views: 67

Forb/herb - Perennial

wild coco

Synonyms:
= Platypus altus (L.) Small
Eulophia graminea Lindl. Ricerca immagini di Eulophia graminea Lindl. su Google
Views: 52

Forb/herb - Perennial
Eulophia macgregorii Ames Ricerca immagini di Eulophia macgregorii Ames su Google
Views: 58

Forb/herb - Perennial
Eulophia pulchra (Thouars) Lindl. Ricerca immagini di Eulophia pulchra (Thouars) Lindl. su Google
Views: 73

Forb/herb - Perennial

More genera: Euonymus Euopsis Eupatoriadelphus Eupatorium Euphorbia Euphrasia Eurhynchium Eurya Euryale Eurybia Euryops Eurystyles