Genus: EUCNIDE
 Family: LOASACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of LOASACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Eucnide aurea (A. Gray) H.J. Thomps. & W.R. Ernst Ricerca immagini di Eucnide aurea (A. Gray) H.J. Thomps. & W.R. Ernst su Google
Views: 61

-
Eucnide bartonioides Zucc. Ricerca immagini di Eucnide bartonioides Zucc. su Google
Views: 65

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Annual, Perennial

yellow stingbush
Eucnide grandiflora (Groenl.) Rose Ricerca immagini di Eucnide grandiflora (Groenl.) Rose su Google
Views: 53

-
Eucnide rupestris (Baill.) H.J. Thomp. & Ernst Ricerca immagini di Eucnide rupestris (Baill.) H.J. Thomp. & Ernst su Google
Views: 62

Forb/herb - Annual

rock nettle

Synonyms:
= Sympetaleia rupestris (Baill.) A. Gray ex S. Watson
Eucnide urens (Parry ex A. Gray) Parry Ricerca immagini di Eucnide urens (Parry ex A. Gray) Parry su Google
Views: 87

Subshrub - Perennial

desert stingbush

More genera: Eucryphia Eucrypta Eugeissona Eugenia Eulalia Eulaliopsis Eulophia Euonymus Euopsis Eupatoriadelphus Eupatorium Euphorbia



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario